?

Log in

No account? Create an account
I feel shy in my life, self concious about the silliest things. I'm slowly over coming them, once I realize the extent of their silliness. I am capable of anything. I used to know that when I was much younger. I'm trying to teach it to myself again.

Being at the liturgy meeting again the other night, felt...good. Good in a way I can't explain. I adored that Jim and Shawn came out to see my car. I adored Shawns house. I adored the hugs and smiling laughing faces and campfire under a starry sky.

I am finding home again.

Tags:

meme


You are The Wheel of Fortune


Good fortune and happiness but sometimes a species of
intoxication with success


The Wheel of Fortune is all about big things, luck, change, fortune. Almost always good fortune. You are lucky in all things that you do and happy with the things that come to you. Be careful that success does not go to your head however. Sometimes luck can change.


What Tarot Card are You?
Take the Test to Find Out.

Tags:

171. I've got Brahma fear.

Long...long...long months.

Tags:

thoughts

quote

In a real dark night of the soul it is always three o'clock in the morning, day after day.
  - F. Scott Fitzgerald

Tags:

meh

I want to swim away but don't know how
Sometimes it feels just like I'm falling in the ocean
Let the waves up take me down
Let the hurricane set in motion
Let the rain of what I feel right now...come down
Let the rain come down
Let the rain come down

*groan*

My car got towed this morning....I totally forgot about game day parking. I'm SOOOOOO displeased. It's a $150 that I don't really have to spare, but I'm gonna have to. Suck.

Somehow I think I'm supposed to be learning a lesson here, but I'm missing it.

75. You know all the rules by now, and the fire from the ice.

Tags:

hmm

Me and Sean spent a lot of time together last night...shrug.

I'm really trying to figure out where my boundries are i guess, stilll. not everyone else's boundries, my boundries. what i'm not ok with. it's complicated.

Here in a min I'm going to go spend some time in front of my alter, then homework, then back to class.

Today was the first really cold morning of the year.....winter is on it's way.

Tags: